हिमाचल प्रदेश लोक सेवा आयोग भर्ती अक्टूबर 2021 : सभी पद विवरण

By | November 22, 2020

Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission Vacancy october 2021

हिमाचल प्रदेश कर्मचारी चयन आयोग भर्तियाँ 2021 सम्पूर्ण जानकारी हिंदी में

अप्लाई ऑनलाइन | APPLY ONLINE : APPLY ONLINE

Eligibility : Post Wise / ALL states of India (Andhra Pradesh (AP) Arunachal Pradesh (AR) Assam (AS) Bihar (BR) Chhattisgarh (CG) Goa (GA) Gujarat (GJ) Haryana (HR) Himachal Pradesh (HP) Jammu and Kashmir (JK) Jharkhand (JH) Karnataka (KA) Kerala (KL) Madhya Pradesh (MP) Maharashtra (MH) Manipur (MN) Meghalaya (ML) Mizoram (MZ) Nagaland (NL) Odisha(OR) Punjab (PB) Rajasthan (RJ) Sikkim (SK) Tamil Nadu (TN) Tripura (TR) Uttar Pradesh (UP) Uttarakhand (UK) West Bengal (WB) Andaman and Nicobar Islands(AN) Chandigarh (CH) Dadra and Nagar Haveli (DN) Daman and Diu (DD) National Capital Territory of Delhi (DL) Lakshadweep (LD) Pondicherry (PY))

COMPLETE DETAILS

Name of Department/Board/Post/Pay
Scale/Pay Band
PostCodeNumber of posts
1. Various Deptt.Junior Engineer (Civil.)(on contract basis)
IPH Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
PWD Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
HPSIDC Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
HPSEBL Rs. 10900-34800+4350GP
529Gen.(UR)-86,Gen.( BPL)- 11,Gen.(W.Ex-Men))-11,OBC(UR)-15,OBC(BPL)-03,OBC(W.Ex.Man)-01,SC(UR)- 24, SC(BPL)-05, SC(W.EX-Men)-02,ST(UR)-07, ST(BPL)-02, ST(W.Ex-Men)-01IPH – 42PWD – 100HPSIDC – 02HPSEBL – 24Total=168
2 PWDJunior Engineer (Elect.)(on contract basis)
Rs, 10300-34800+3800G
530Gen(UR)-05 , Gen(W.Ex.Man-01 ,SC(UR)-01, SC(BPL)-01,ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)- 01,Total=10
3.IPHJunior Engineer (Mech.)(on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
531OBC(BPL)-01Total=01
4.HorticultureHorticulture Extension Officer ( on contract
basis) Rs. 5910-20200+2400 GP
532Gen.(W.Ex-Men)-03 ,SC (W.Ex-Man))-01, OBC(.(W.Ex-Man))-01,ST(.(W.Ex-Man))-01Total=06
5. Printing & Stationery.Press Duftry (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP
533OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-01Total=02
6. Environment. Science & TechnologyData Entry Operator (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP
534Gen.(UR)-02Total=02
7Home GuardCivil Defence Instructor/Chief Instructor/
Platoon Commander/ Administrative
Officer/Assistant Store Officer (on contract
basis)Contractual amount of Rs. 13900 /-PM
535Gen(UR)-05,Gen(BPL)-01Total=06
8.Home GuardHavildar Instructor/Quarter Master Havildar
(on contract basis)Contractual amount of Rs. 8310/-PM
536Gen(UR)-04,OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-01, SC(BPL)-01Total-07
9.IPHPump Operator (on contract basis)
Contractual amount of Rs. 7810/-PM
537Gen.(UR)-105,Gen.(BPL)-24, Gen.(WFF)-02, SC(UR)-52,SC(BPL)-11, SC(WFF)-02, ST
(UR)- 09,ST(BPL)-02,OBC(UR)-33, OBC(BPL)-10Total-250
10.HPMCMarketing Assistant (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+4200GP
538Gen.(UR)-02
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=02
11.HPMCJunior Engineer(Civil)(on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
539Gen.(UR)-01 Total=01
Age : 18 to 30 vears
12.HPMCJunior Accountant (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800 GP
540Gen. (UR)-06,SC(UR)-01,OBC(UR)-01
Age : 18 to 30 years_ Total=08
13.HPMCAsstt. Technical Officer (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP
541Gen.(UR)-04
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=04
14HPMCAsstt.Programmer (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+4200GP
542Gen.(UR)-01
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=01
15.HPMCComputer Operator (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP
543Gen (UR)-2Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=02
16 . HPMCBoiler Operator/Attendant (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP
544Gen(UR)-02
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=02
17HPMCRefrigeration Plant Operator (on contract
basis)Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP
545Gen(UR)-03, SC(UR)-01 ,OBC(UR)-01
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=05
18. HPMCSr. Scale Stenographer(on contract basis)
Rs10300-34800+4200GP
546Gen(UR)-02
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=02
19. HPMCJr. Scale Stenographer (on contract basis)
Rs.10300-34800+3200 GP
547Gen.(UR)- 02
Age : 18 to 30 yearsTotal=02
20. HPMCSteno-typist (on contract basis)
Rs.5910-20200+1900GP
548Gen.(UR)-03Total=03Age : 18 to 30 years
21. HPMCClerk (on contract basis)
Rs.5910-20200+1900GP
549Gen.(UR)-02,SC(UR)-01,OBC(UR)-01Total=04Age : 18 to 30 years
22.Health ServicesSenior Laboratory Technician (Allopathy) (on
contract basis) through RKS
Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP
550Gen.(UR)-29,Gen(BPL)-06, Gen(WFF)-01, SC(UR)-12, SC(BPL)-02, OBC(UR)-09,
OBC(BPL)-02, ST(UR)-01,ST (BPL)-01Total=63
23. Health ServicesLaboratory Assistant (Allopathy) (On contract
basis ) through RKS
Rs. 5910-20200+2000GP
551Gen.(UR)-24,Gen(BPL)-06, Gen(WFF)-01,SC(UR)-11,SC(BPL)-03,OBC(UR)-09,
OBC(BPL)-02, OBC(WFF)-01,ST (UR)-01Total=58
24. Printing & StationeryDark Room Attendant (On contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900 GP
552Gen.(UR)-01Total=01
25 AyurvedaMechanic (on contract basis)
Contractual amount Rs. 7810 /-PM
553Gen(UR)-01Total=01
26.HP State Handicrafts & Handloom
Corporation Ltd.Salesman(on contract basis)
554OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-02
Age : 21 to 40Total=03
Rs. 5910-20200+1900 GP + 50% increase
in GP.= Total emoluments = 8760/PM
  
27. HP State Handicrafts & Handloom
Corporation Ltd.Master Craftsman (Wood) (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1900 GP+ 50% increase in
GP= Total emoluments = 8760/PM
555Gen(UR)-01, SC(UR)-01
Age: 21 to 40Total=02
28.Various Deptt.Junior Office Assistant (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+1950(GP)
556Gen. (UR)-315, Gen (BPL)-69,Gen(WFF)-09, SC(UR)-125,SC(BPL)- 24, SC(WFF)-05,
ST(UR)-22, ST(BPL)-07, OBC(UR)-103,OBC(BPL)-23, OBC(WFF)-02
Fisheries = 095.0.  Settlement Shimla = 04
Forest = 045.0. 5ettlement Kangra = 03
Revenue Training Inst. = 01
Social Justice & Empowerment = 24
Tech. Edu = 05
Local Audit = 02
Transport = 10
DC Solan = 15
HIPA = 04
Higher Education = 263
State Commission for women = 01
Tourism = 03
HP State Handicrafts & Handloom = 03
HP Staff Selection Commission = 04
Youth Services = 02
HPSEBL = 179Excise & Taxation = 85 (On Regular basis)Forest = 83Total=704
29. Tourism & Civil AviationInspector (Hotel) ( on contract basis)
Rs. 10300+34800+3800GP
557Gen.(UR)-02,SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01Total=04
30. Tourism & Civil AviationTourist Information Officer ( on contract
basis)Rs. 10300+34800+3800GP
558Gen.(UR)-03,SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01Total=05
31. HPGICAssistant Chemist (on contract basis)
Contractual amount Rs. 11170/-
559Gen(UR)-01Total=01
32. HPSEBLJunior Engineer (IT) on contract basis
Rs. 10900-34800+4350GP
560Gen. (UR)-07, Gen.(BPL)-01,SC, (UR)-2Total=10
33Women and Child DevelopmentSupervisor (on contract basis)through LDR
Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP
561Gen(UR)-22,Gen.(BPL)-04, , SC(UR)-10, SC(BPL)-02,OBC(UR)-07, OBC(BPL)-03, ST
(UR)-01, ST(BPL)-01Total=50
34. HimfedMarketing Assistant (on contract basis)
Rs. 14,100/-
562Gen.(UR)-05,OBC(UR)-01,SC(UR)-01Total=07
35. HimfedAccountant (on contract basis)
Rs. 14,100/-
563Gen.(UR)-01, SC(UR)-02Total=03
36.IndustriesManager (Industrial Estate/Area) (on contract
basis)Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP
564Gen.(UR)-02Total=02
37.ProsecutionJunior Scale Stenographer(on contract basis)
Contractual amount of Rs. 8710/-
565OBC(UR)-01Total=01
38. Health ServicesOperation Theatre Assistant(Allopathy) oncontract basisRs. 5910-20200+2000 GP566Gen(WFF)-01,ST (IRDP) -01Total=02
39. AyurvedaAyurvedic Pharmacist (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-10300+3000GP
567Gen.(UR)-63, Gen.(BPL)-15, Gen.(WFF)-02,SC(UR)-28,SC(BPL)-05, SC(WFF)-
01,ST(UR)-05,ST (BPL)-02,OBC(UR)-21 ,OBC(BPL)-06Total=148
40. Woman & Child DevelopmentSupervisor (on contract basis)Rs, 10300-34800+3200GP568Gen.(UR)-16 Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-05,SC(BPL)-02, SC(WFF)-01, ST(UR)-02,
OBC(UR)-07, OBC(BPL)-01Total=37
41. Elementary EducationLanguage Teacher (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed
569 Sr.NoName of the DisttNo. of post with category
1BilaspurGen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-01 SC(BPL)- 01,
OBC(UR)-01 Total=09
2ChambaGen(UR)-0 5, SC(UR)-01,ST (UR)-01,OBC(UR)-01Total=08
   3HamirpurGen.(UR)-05,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-04, OBC(UR)-04 ,
OBC(IRDP)-01 Total=15
4KulluGen.(UR)-01, SC(UR)-01,ST (UR)-01,OBC(BPL)-01Total=04
5KangraGen.(UR)-13,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-06, SC(BPL)- 01,
ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-03 , OBC(BPL)-01 Total=28
6KinnaurSC (BPL)-01 Total=01
7MandiGen.(UR)-09,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-02, SC(BPL)- 01,
ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-05 Total=20
8ShimlaGen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, , ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-02,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=09
9SirmourGen.(UR)-06,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-02, SC(BPL)- 01,ST (BPL)-01, OBC(UR)-01 Total=13
10SolanGen.(UR)-02, SC(UR)-01, ST(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01 ,
OBC(BPL)-01 Total=06
11UnaGen (UR)-04,SC(UR)-01,SC (BPL)-01,ST (UR)-01,OBC
(UR)-03 Total=10
Grand Total = 123
42. Elementary EducationDrawing Master (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed
570 Sr.NoName of the DisttNo. of post with category
1BilaspurGen.(UR)-02,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-02, , OBC(UR)-01Total=08
2ChambaGen(UR)-02,SC(BPL)-01,ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-02Total=06
3HamirpurGen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-02, ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-01 ,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=09
4KulluGen.(UR)-02,Gen (BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01Total=05
5KangraGen.(UR)-04,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-02, SC(WFF)- 01,
ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-02 Total= 12
6KinnaurGen (UR)-01 Total=01
7L & SOBC(BPL)-01 Total=01
8MandiGen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, , ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-02 Total=08
9ShimlaGen.(UR)-02, Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-01, ST (U)-01,
OBC(UR)-01 Total=06
10SirmourGen.(UR)-02,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-04, OBC(UR)-04,
OBC(WFF)-01 Total=13
11SolanGen.(UR)-02, Gen (BPL)-01,SC(UR)-01, OBC(UR)-02Total=06
12UnaGen (UR)-02, SC(UR)-01, SC (BPL)-01 Total=04
Grand Total = 79
43. Elementary EducationPhysical Education Teacher (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed
571 Sr.NoName of the DisttNo. of post with category
1BilaspurGen.(UR)-02,Gen.(BPL)-01, SC(UR)-02, OBC(UR)-02 ,
OBC(BPL)-01 Total=08
2ChambaGen(UR)-05,Gen (BPL)-01, Gen (WFF)-01,SC (UR)-02,
SC(BPL)-01, , OBC(UR)-01 ,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=12
3HamirpurGen.(UR)-03,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-03, OBC(UR)-02,Total=10
4KulluGen.(UR)-03,Gen (BPL)-01, SC(UR)-02, OBC(UR)-02Total=08
5KangraGen.(UR)-09,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-04, SC (BPL)-01,
SC(WFF)- 01, ST (UR)-02, OBC(UR)-05 , OBC(BPL)-01Total=26
6KinnaurSC (UR)-03 Total=03
7L & SST (UR)-01 Total=01
8MandiGen.(UR)-07, SC(UR)-03, SC (BPL)-01 , ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-01,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=14
9ShimlaGen.(UR)-02, SC(BPL)-01, ST (UR)-01, OBC(BPL)-02Total=06
10SirmourGen.(UR)-06,Gen.(BPL)-01, Gen(WFF)-01,SC(UR)-03,
OBC(UR)-02 Total=13
11SolanGen.(UR)-04, Gen (BPL)-01,SC(UR)-02, OBC(UR)-02Total=09
12UnaGen (UR)-05, SC(UR)-01, SC (BPL)-01,OBC(BPL)-01Total=08
Grand Total =118
44. Elementary EducationShastri (on contract basis)
Rs. 13550/PM Fixed
572 Sr.NoName of the DisttNo. of post with category
1BilaspurGen.(UR)-11,Gen.(WFF)-01, SC(UR)-06, ST (BPL)-01,
OBC(UR)-04,OBC(BPL)01 Total=24
2ChambaGen(UR)-10,Gen (BPL)-01,SC (UR)-03, ST (BPL)-01,
OBC(UR)-02,OBC(BPL)-02 Total=19
3HamirpurGen.(UR)-08,Gen.(BPL)-02, SC(UR)-04, ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-03 ,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=19
4KulluGen.(UR)-06, SC(UR)-03, ST (UR)-01, OBC(UR)-01
OBC(BPL)-02 Total=13
5KangraGen.(UR)-18,Gen.(BPL)-05, SC(UR)-06, SC (BPL)-02,
SC(WFF)- 01, ST (UR)-02, OBC(UR)-07,OBC(BPL)-01Total=42
6KinnaurSC(UR)-01 Total=01
7L & SSC (UR)-01 Total=01
8MandiGen.(UR)-08,Gen.(BPL)-02, Gen (WFF)-01,SC(UR)-03,
SC (BPL)-01, ST (BPL)-01, OBC(UR)-03, OBC(BPL)-01
Total=20
9ShimlaGen.(UR)-12,Gen.(BPL)-03, SC(UR)-06, SC(BPL)-02,
OBC(UR)-04,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=28
10SirmourGen.(UR)-14,Gen.(BPL)-03,Gen.(WFF)-01, SC(UR)-08,
SC (WFF)-01,ST (UR)-01,ST (BPL)-01, OBC(UR)
08,OBC(BPL)-03 Total = 40
11SolanGen.(UR)-09, Gen (BPL)-02,SC(UR)-04, ST (UR)-01,
OBC(UR)-03,OBC(BPL)-01 Total=20
12UnaGen (UR)-04,Gen (BPL)-01,SC(UR)-02,SC (BPL)-01,
OBC(UR)-01 Total=09
Grand Total = 236
  
45. HP Minorities Finance & Dev. Cornn.Field Assistant (on contract basis)Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP573Gen.(UR)-01Total=01
46.IndustriesReeling Demonstrator (on contract basis)
Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP
574Gen(UR)-01Total=01
47 Food Civil Supplies & Consumer AffairsJunior Analyst (on contract basis)Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP575Gen(UR)-02Total=02
48. HPPWDJunior Engineer(Horticulture) (on contract
basis)Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
577Gen.(UR)-04,Gen.(BPL)-01,SC(UR)-01,ST(UR)-01Total=07
49.HP Minorities Finance & Dev. Cornn.Clerk (on contract basis)Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP578Gen (UR)-02Total=02
50. HIMUDAJE (Elect.) (on contract basis)
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
579Gen(UR)-01,SC (UR)-01Total=02
51.Various DepthJE (Elect.) (on contract basis)
Rs. 10900-34800+43 50GP
580Gen.(UR)-102,, Gen.(BPL)-25, Gen.(WFF)-04,SC(UR)-41,SC(BPL)-12, SC(WFF)-01,
ST(UR)-10,ST (BPL)-03,OBC(UR)-33,OBC(BPL)-08 , OBC(WFF)-1
HPSEBL – 237
HPCL – 03Total=240
52. HPTCLJE (Elect.) (on contract basis)
Rs. 10900-34800+5350GP
581SC(BPL) -01Total=01
53.HIMUDAJunior Draughtsman(Civil)(on contract basis)
Contractual Emoluments Rs. 8310/-
582Gen. (UR)-01,Gen(BPL)-01, OBC(UR)-01, SC(UR)-01Total=04
54. Health Services.Ophthalmic Officer (Allopathy) (on contract
basis) ) through RKS
Rs.10300-34800+3600GP
583SC(UR)-01,O BC(UR)-01Total=02
1. Essential Qualification
Post CodeEducational and Other Qualifications
529Junior Engineer(Civil)i)        Should have passed Matric or 10+2 Examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of
School Education / University.ii)    Diploma of at least three years duration in Civil Engineering or B.E/B. Tech. Degree in Civil
Engineering from a recognized university or from an Institution recognized by the Central / H.P.
Government.
530Junior Engineer (Elect.)Diploma or Degree in Electrical Engineering or Electronics Engineering from an Institution
recognized by the state Government or Central Government
531Junior Engineer(Mech.)i)  Matric/ Higher Secondary Part-I or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board.ii)  Degree or Diploma in the trade of Mechanical / Automobile/ Production/ Aeronautical or Marine
Engineering or its equivalent from a recognized University or an Institution duly recognized by the
Govt. of India or the State Govt.
532Horticulture Extension OfficerShould have passed four year’s B.Sc( Horticulture) Degree or its equivalent from recognized
University.
533Press Duftryi)      10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education / Institution.ii)    Two years National Trade/Apprenticeship certificate course in the trade of binding from a
recognized I.T.I or from an Institution duly recognized by Central/H.P. Government.
534Data Entry Operatori. 10+2 examination passed or its equivalent from a recognized Board or University.
ii) Diploma of at least one year duration in Data Entry Operator/ Computer Application / Computer
Programming or its equivalent from a recognized University or from an Institution duly recognized
by the H.P./ Central Government/ “O” Level Course from DOEACC Society /National Institute of
Electronics & Information Technology (NIEIT).
535Civil Defence Instructor/Chief
Instructor/ Platoon
Commander/ Administrative
Officer/Assistant Store
Officer
Should have passed at least Ten Plus Two (10+2) Examination from a recognized University/Board of
School Education or its equivalent.ANDShould be holding Honorary Rank of Platoon Commander or above in the Home Guards Organization
& with continued service as such for the last three years.ORShould be a serving Havildar Instructor/Quarter master Havildar in the Home Guards Department for
at least three years.ORShould be a released/Retired Officer of the Indian Army, who has held the rank of Naib Subedar or
above with at least 3 years service as such..
536Havildar Instructor iii)i)  Should have passed atleast matric standard examination from a recognized Board of School
Education.ORShould possess Army Special certificate.ii)  Should be holding honorary rank of Havildar or above in the Home Guards organization and
continuous service as such for the last 3 years.ORA Havildar who has served as such in the Army for atleast three years.
537Pump Operatori)   Should be a Matriculate from a recognized Board of School Education/Institute or its equivalent
from a recognized University/Board.ii)  Should possess certificate in trades Electrician/Wireman/Diesel Mechanic/Pump Mechanic/Motor
Mechanic/Pump Operator-cum- Mechanic from a recognized I.T.I.
538Marketing AssistantMBA (Marketing) from recognized University in 1st Division Atleast four years experience in
marketing of Fruit products or in the related field. Should have knowledge of Horticultural practices
in Himachal Pradesh.
539Junior Engineer(Civil)Qualified overseer with diploma in the respective discipline from a recognized Polytechnic with 4
years field experience in the respective trade under the government or a Corporate body.
540Junior AccountantB.Com from recognized university in 1st Division with minimum 4 years experience in accounts
department of any commercial organization of government department/PSU and specialization in tally
system in accounts/related field
541Asstt. Technical OfficerB.Sc.with Chemistry from a recognized University and Degree or Diploma in Food Technology with
one year experience in Food Industry preferably in a Food Processing Industry daily plant or
Brewery.
542Asstt. ProgrammerMCA from recognized University in 1st Division with minimum 5 years experience as a computer or
software Engineer or System Officer(Computers) or on equivalent post in the field of computers in
some government/semi government department/PSU/Institutions or a concern of repute.
543Computer OperatorPost Graduate Diploma in computer Application (PGDCA) from recognized Institution in 1st Division
with minimum two years experience in related field.
544Boiler Operator/Attendanti)        Matric /Higher Secondary with 2nd Class Certificate of Competency of boiler Attendant issued by
the chief inspector of Boilers or any other competent authority.ii)      About 2 years experience in the operation of coal fired/oil fired boilers of 3 ton capacity and
above and water tube field erected boiler.iii)     Preference will be given to the person holding first class Boiler Competency Certificate.
545Refrigeration Plant OperatorMatric with ITI certificate in refrigeration and air conditioning trade with 5 years experience in the
operation and/or maintenance of air conditioning plant/chilling plant/refrigeration plant in a reputed
concern.
546Sr. Scale StenographerGraduate from recognized University, in 1st division with minimum 3 years experience in related field
and a speed on 120w.p.m. and 35 w.p.m. in English shorthand and Typewriting respectively having
additional knowledge of Hindi typewriting. Should have proficiency in Computer Application (MS
Office). Person possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer operation will be given preference.
547Jr. Scale StenographerGraduate from recognized University in 1st division with minimum two years experience and a speed
on 80w.p.m. and 30 w.p.m. in English shorthand and Typewriting respectively. Should have
 proficiency in Computer Application (MS Office). Person having additional knowledge and command
over Hindi short hand and typewriting and possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer operation will
be given preference.
548Steno-typistMatriculation IInd Division or 10+2 or equivalent examination of a recognized University or Board
of School Education and speed 80w.p.m. and 35 w.p.m. in English shorthand and Typewriting
respectively. Should have proficiency in Computer Application (MS Office). Person having
knowledge of Hindi Short hand and typewriting and possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer
operation will be given preference.
549Clerk10+2 or its equivalent examination of a recognized University or Board of School Education
suitability on merit and possessing of Hindi and English Type Writing speed at 25 and 30 WPM
respectively at the beginning or qualifying the same by selected candidates according to stipulations.
Should have proficiency in Computer Application (MS Office). Preference will be given to the
persons possessing Diploma/ certificate in computer operation.
550Senior Laboratory Technician
(Allopathy)
i)   (a) 10+2 examination pass or its equivalent from recognized Board of School Education/University.(b) One year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology from an Institution recognized by State
Government.ORB.Sc. Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology from Himachal Pradesh University or
equivalent Degree recognized by the State Government. ( Preference will be given to person
holding graduate degree in Medical Laboratory Technology on regular basis).ii) Should be register with H.P. Para Medical Council for the above qualification.
551Laboratory Assistant
(Allopathy)
10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry & Biology) or its equivalent from recognized Board/
University by the State/Centre Govt.
552Dark Room Attendanti)   10+2 with Science(Chemistry and Physics) or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School
Education/Institution.ii) Two years National Trade/Apprenticeship Certificate course in the trade from an I.T.I. or from an
Institution duly recognized by the Central/State Government.iii)   Two years practical experience in the trade from a Government Press/an ISO certified Private
Printing press.
553Mechanici)      Matric or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education.ii)     The incumbent must have passed National Trade Certificate Course of two years duration in Fittertrade under Craftsmen Training Scheme or National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) course
under the Apprenticeship Training Scheme in Fitter Trade from an Institute recognized by
National Council or Vocational Training (NCVT), MSDE, DGT New Delhi or Equivalent.iii)     02 years experience as Mechanic
554Salesman10+2 from recognized Board of School Education/University with experience in sales matters.
555Master craftsman(Wood)Matric from recognized Board of School Education. Having diploma in carpentry trade from NCVT
recognized ITI and three years experience in the trade.
556Junior Office Assistanti.   10+2 from a recognized Board of School Education/University.ii.   One year diploma in Computer Science/Computer Application/Information Technology from a
recognized University/Institution.iii.  Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in HindiORi 10+2 from a recognized Board of School Education/University.ii. ‘O’ or ‘A’ level Diploma from National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology
(NIELIT)iii.  Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in Hindi.ORi.  10+2 from a recognized Board of School education/University.ii.  Diploma in Information Technology (IT) from a recognized ITI/Institution.iii.  Computer typing speed of 30 words per minute in English or 25 words per minute in Hindi.
557Inspector (Hotels)Graduate from a recognized University with Diploma in Hotel Management.
ORBachelor Degree in Tourism Administration from a recognized University.
558Tourist Information OfficerBachelor Degree or its equivalent from a recognized University.
559Assistant ChemistShould be B.Sc with three years experience in the line.
560
JE (IT)
Minimum matriculation with diploma in Computer Science Engineering or Electronic &
Communication Engg. or Information Technology or equivalent from recognized Institute/University.
561Supervisor ( LDR)Anganwari Workers/Balwari Workers / Balwari Teachers/ Balsevikas/ Principal/Lady
Social Instructors of Anganwari Training Centre/Middle Level Centers having passed
Matriculation examination from recognized Board of School Education/Institution with ten
 years experience.
562Marketing AssistantMBA (Finance/Marketing) from the recognized University.
563AccountantB.Com/CA inter or MBA (Fin.)
564Manager( Estate/Area)Must be a graduate from a recognized University or its equivalent.
565Junior Scale Stenographeri)     Should have passed 10+2 examination or its equivalent from a Board of School Education/
University recognized by the HP Govt.ii)    Must possess the following speed in Shorthand and Type writing in both the language i.e. English
& Hindi at the time of initial recruitment.Speed in shorthand Speed in Typewriting on Computer
English Hindi English Hindi
80WPM 70WPM 40WPM 30WPMProvided that at the time of initial recruitment the candidate shall have to pass shorthand
test in either of the language i.e. in Hindi or English at the prescribed speed.Provided further that the candidates will have to pass typewriting test in both the languages at the
time of initial recruitment:Provided further that the incumbent having passed shorthand in one language, at the time of
initial recruitment at the prescribed speed, shall have to pass the shorthand test in second language
either in Hindi or English whichever may be as prescribed supra within a period of three years from
the date of appointment. The appointment letter of such candidate(s) who does not qualify the
shorthand test in second language shall contain the specific condition that he shall have to pass the
test in shorthand test in second language within a period of three years and if he qualifies the test in
Shorthand test in second language with in a period of three years he will be eligible to draw his
annual increment from due dates and the candidate(s) who qualifies the said test after three years
will be eligible to draw his first increment only from the date of qualifying the prescribed test.iii)    Should have the knowledge of word processing in computer as prescribed by the recruiting
authority.
566 Operation Theatre
Assistant (Allopathy)
i.          Should be 10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry, Biology) with 50 % from a recognized Board
of School Education/Institution.ii.         Must have passed OTA Training course from a recognized Institution by the State Government.ORB.Sc. Degree in Medical Technology (Anesthesia & OT Techniques) from Himachal Pradesh
University or equivalent Degree recognized by the State Govt.Persons holding Graduate Degree in Medical Technology (Anesthesia & OT Techniques) will be
preferred.iii.      Should be registered with HP Para Medical Council.
567Ayurvedic Pharmacisti)     Plus two or its equivalent from recognized Board of School Education/University.ii)     Successful training of at least two years duration in Ayurvedic Pharmacist/Diploma in
Pharmacy(Ayurveda)/Bachelor Degree in Pharmacy(Ayurveda) from an Institution duly recognized by
the H.P. Takniki Shiksha Board/University recognized by the H.P. Government.
568SupervisorShould be Graduate preferably in Social Work, Home Science or related fields from a recognized
University.
569Language TeacherB.A. with Hindi as an elective Subject and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education (by whatever
name known)ORBA with atleast 50% marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.)ORBA with at least 45 % marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.) in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms & Procedure Regulations issued from time
to time in this regard.ORB.A. with at least 50 % marks with Hindi as an elective subject and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.) Special Education.ORPrabhakar (Honours in Hindi) with 50% marks followed by B.A. Examination (English and one
additional subject) with 50 % marks from a recognized University and 1-year Bachelor in Education
(B.Ed.)ORM.A. (Hindi) with at least 50 % marks from a recognized university and 1-year Bachelor in
Education (B.Ed.)AndPass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET Language Teacher) duly conducted by HP Board of School Education
 Dharamshala. Provided that the incumbents who have already qualified the Teacher Eligibility Test
(TET) conducted by the HP.Subordinate Services Selection Board Hamirpur shall also be eligible
subject to the condition as laid down in Para-11 of the guidelines issued by the National Council for
Teacher Education vide No. 76-4/2010/NCTE/Acad, dated 11.2.2011.Note : Relaxation up to 5% will be allowed in minimum education qualifications and also inminimum qualifying marks for TET to the candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC/PH
categories of HP.
570Drawing Master10+2 with 50% marks with two years diploma in Art & Craft Teacher or its equivalent from a
University/ Institution recognized by the HP Govt.ORBachelor or Arts with Fine Arts/Visual Arts(Painting or sculpture or applied Arts). as an elective
subject with 50% marks in Fine Arts or its equivalent from a recognized university,ORMaster Degree in fine Arts/Visual Arts (Painting and Sculpture) or its equivalent from
University/Institution recognized by the HP Govt
571Physical Education Teachera)        Senior Secondary School(+2) or its equivalent examination passed with at least fifty percent
marks and diploma in Physical Education (D.P.Ed) of a duration of two academic years from
a University/Board recognized by HP Govt.ORb)        Bachelor’s Degree with Physical Education as an elective subject with fifty percent marks
in Physical Education from a University recognized by HP Govt.ORc)       Bachelor’s Degree with Physical Education as an elective subject with fifty percent marks in
Physical Education from a University recognized by HP Govt.ORd)       For Ex-Servicemen candidates Senior Secondary School (+2) or its equivalent examination
with pass course of PTI from Army School of Physical Education Poona.05 % relaxation in marks will be given to those who have at least participated in
International/National/SFGI/Sports competition or Position Holders in Inter-Zonal
sports competitions.
572Shastri“Shastri with at least 50% marks from a University/Institution recognized by H.P. Govt.ANDPass in Teacher Eligibility Test(TET Shastri) from HPSSSB Hamirpur & HP Education Board
Dharamshala.Note : Relaxation up to 5% will be allowed in minimum education qualifications and also in
minimum qualifying marks for TET to the candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC/PH
categories of HP.
573Field AssistantShould have passed B.Com from Recognized University.
574Reeling DemonstratorBE/B.Tech. Degree or Diploma of atleast 3 years duration in Textile Technology from an institution
duly recognized by the Himachal Pradesh Government / Central Government.
575Junior AnalystGraduation in Science from a recognized University.
577Junior Engineer(Horticulture)Degree in Horticulture (with Agriculture as a major subject) / Agriculture (with Horticulture as a major
subject) from a recognized University.
578Clerki)     Should have passed Ten plus Two (10+2) examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of
School Education/University.ii)    Should possess a minimum speed of 30 words per minute in English typewriting and 25 words per
minute in Hindi Typewriting on computer.iii)   Should have the knowledge of word processing in computer as prescribed by the recruiting
authority.
579JE (Elect.)i)  Matric or equivalent from recognized Board or University.ii) Three years Diploma or Degree in Electrical Engineering from a recognized Institution/University or
Section A & B of AMIE in Electrical Engineering.
580JE (Elect.)Minimum matriculation with diploma in Electrical Engineering/Electrical & Electronics Engineering
from a recognized institution/Board/University duly recognized by the Central /State Government .
581JE (Elect.)Full time Diploma in Electrical Engineering from a recognized Institution / University with 55 %
marks.
582Junior Draughtsman(Civil)i) Matric/Higher Secondary Part-I or its equivalent from a recognized Board/University.
ii) At least two years certificate course in the trade of Draughtsman-ship or its equivalent from a
Polytechnic Institute/an ITI or from an institute duly recognized by the Central/State
Government.
583Ophthalmic Officer
(Allopathy)
i.         Should have passed 10+2 (with Science) examination or its equivalent from a recognised
University/Board.ii.        Must possess two year’s duration certificate of training in Ophthalmic Assistantship or its
equivalent from an Institution duly recognised by Centre/H.P. Government.ORB.Sc. Degree in Ophthalmology from Himachal Pradesh University or equivalent Degree
recognized by the H.P. Government.iii) Must be registered with H.P. Para Medical Council

हिमाचल प्रदेश सरकारी नौकरी २०१६ स्टाफ सिलेक्शन कमीशन की पूरी जानकारी हिंदी में

हिमाचल रोडवेज कनिष्ठ सहायक भर्ती 2020-2021 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *